Visas

1. All nationalities are required to have entry visas to travel to the Russian Federation. Tourist visas are issued for a period for up to 30 days, and most often up to 14 days. They usually have just one entry and cannot be extended while in Russia.

Tourist visa can be acquired on the basis of a visa support letter from DIUIM TRAVEL COMPANY, registed with the Department of Consular service at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

Requirements for foreign citizens to obtain tourist visa support to Russia are as follows.

We need your complete passport information and period of stay in Russia:

  • First name
  • Last name
  • Date of birth
  • Passport number
  • Period of stay
  • Citizenship

Make sure that you passport is valid at least 6 months after your departure.

2. Invitation and voucher would be prepared same or in 2 business days depending on your urgency and send to you by fax to any country in the world.

3. To obtain your visa, you have to submit Russian visa support's copy along with required paperwork to the consulate/embassy of your choice. Prices for processing Russian visas and the processing periods vary according to the applicant's citizenship and the embassy/consulate applied to. Receiving your visa check carefully all information stated in visa.

It is important to notice that a tourists visa is issued for the period of time, indicated in the voucher with confirmed hotel booking but no longer than for 30 days. We provide you with a full visa support only in case of booking any kind of service in our agency.

We can also supply you with a Business visa support. A multiple entry business visa allows nationals of all countries to stay in Russia up to 90 days out of the period of 180 days.